Contact Us

PCA-SDR 2020 Board of Directors

Keith Verlaque
President
Tom Brown
Vice President
Mike Miller
Secretary
Gisele Gonzalez
Treasurer
Mike McGowan
Director at Large
John Straub
Director at Large
Ulrick Matsunaga
Director at Large
Victoria Varon
Past President

Committee Chairs

Archivist
Tom Brown

Autocross
Jerry Bumpus
Bill Behun

– Cornerworking
Ian McIntyre

– Logistics
Charles Gillespie
Bryan Fraser

Charity
Carmen Richardson

Chief Driving
Instructors
– Autocross
Mike Brown
Anastasia Berta
Ryan McClune

– Driver’s Ed/
Time Trials
Mark Curran /
Mark Rondeau
Dan Chambers
Jad Duncan

Communications
Ulrick Matsunaga
Tiffanie Bodine
Martha McGowan
Susan Brown

Concours
Tom Brown

Drivers Ed/
Time Trials

Greg Phillips

Driving Event
Pre-Registration

– Autocross
Fred Yip
Rob Walker

– Time Trials/
Driver’s Ed
Cathy Young
Mark Rondeau

Driving Event
Registration

– Autocross
Katie Kinninger
Rob Walker
Fred Yip

Equipment
– Autocross
Roger Bush
Matt Sparks

– Time Trials/
Driver’s Ed
Steve Eisler

Event Flyers
Gary Burch

Event Insurance
Ann Archibald

Goodie Store
Jeni Noerenberg Bartley

Historian
John Straub

Membership
Lana & Adam Gill

Panorama
Articles

Sara Gengler

Policy &
Procedures

Tom Brown

Rally
Eric Marc-Aurele

Region Rules
Tom Brown

Safety
– Autocross
Rob Walker

– Time Trials/
Driver’s Ed
Steve Grosekemper
Mark Rondeau

Social
Victoria Varon
Genette McGowan

Social Media
Marc Matanza

Sponsor Liaison
Keith Verlaque
Victoria Varon

Tech Inspection
– Autocross
Dan Chambers

– Time Trials/
Driver’s Ed
Dan Chambers
Steve Grosekemper

Tech Advisor
Steve Grosekemper

Tech Sessions
Julie Ngo

Driving Tours
Rick Richardson

Timing
– Autocross
Herb Meeder

– Time Trials
Ralph Linares

Volunteer
Coordinator

Sara Gengler

Web Team
Bev Gould
Tom Brown
Keith Verlaque
Martha McGowan

– Forum
Tom Tweed
Steve Grosekemper

Windblown
Witness

– Editor
Susan Brown

– Billing
Tom Gould

– Delivery to
Advertisers
Greg Phillips
Jim Binford
Mark Rondeau

Zone 8 Officers

Zone 8 Representative
Jeff Peck
Zone 8 Treasurer
Linda Cobarrubias
Zone 8 Secretary
Lori DeCristo

Zone 8 Staff

Zone 8 Autocross
Chair

Bill Thorp

Zone 8 Rules
Coordinator
Tom Brown
Zone 8 Webmaster
Tom Brown

Zone 8 CA Festival of
Speed Chair
Tom Brown
Suesan Carter

Zone 8 Chief Driving Instructor
Scott Mann
Zone 8 Concours
Co-Chair
Tara Brundrett
Janice Witteried
Zone 8 Time Trials Chair
Dan Chambers
Zone 8 DE Chair
Scott Hatcher
Zone 8 Social Media Chair
Chris Lewis
Zone 8 Club Race Advisor
Skip Carter
Zone 8 Rules Advisor
Russel Shon
Zone 8 PCA Juniors Coordinator
Dick Douglass

Contact the National Club Staff

To be sure we have your preferred e-mail address, please click HERE  and update your data to be added to our e-mail distribution list.